RECORDS 5 K ROAD RACE 10 K ROAD RACE TRAP SHOOTING

5 K ROAD RACE WOMEN                                                                                                                                                                        

 SOUTH DAKOTA RECORD                                                                               OVER ALL RECORD                                                                                    

50-54  Susan Brost         Murdo         24.05.00     1999                                 
50-54   Susan Brost    Murdo               24.05.00    1999                             
55-59   Jill Aderhold        Emery            23.53       2019                                 
55-59   Julie Bosch     Bismarck, ND   21.39.00     2018                              
60-64   Carol Ellston       Sioux Falls  28.24.00     2002                                  
60-64   Trish Scheidt    Luverne, MN   27.57.00    2017                                
65-69   Edith Weber        Piedmont    28.56.21     1996                                  
65-69   Edith Weber    Piedmont          28.56.21     1996                                
70-74   Edith Weber        Piedmont    29.34.00     2002                                
70-74   Edith Weber   Piedmont          29.34.00      2002                                
75-79   Edith Weber        Piedmont    31.30.09     2006                                
75-79   Edith Weber   Piedmont          31.30.09      2006

5K ROADRACE MEN                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SOUTH DAKOTA RECORD                                                                               RECORD OVERALL                                                                                       

50-54  Wallace Little Moon    Howes   18.59.00   2002                                 
50-54   Wallace Little Moon    Howes   18.59.00      2002                            
55-59  Wallace Little Moon    Howes   18.43.00   2006                                 
55-59   Wallace Little Moon    Howes    18.43.00     2006                              
60-64  Fred Frost                  Hoven     20.05.62  1991                                  
60-64   Fred Frost                   Hoven     20.05.62    1991                              
65-69  Fred Frost                  Hoven     20.20.24  1996                                  
65-69   Fred Frost                   Hoven     20.20.24    1996                              
70-74   Fred Frost                 Hoven     21.00.13  1997                                  
70-74   Fred Frost                   Hoven     21.00.13    1997                              
75-79  Fred Frost              Watertown  22.53.00   2002                                 
75-79   Fred Frost              Watertown   22.53.00     2002                            
80-84  Gerald Armitage    Sioux Falls  32.41.92  2006                                  
80-84  Connie Newman  Ortonville, MN   31.41.0    2021                             
85-89  Gerald Armitage    Sioux Falls  38.11.00  2012                                  
85-89   Gerald Armitage     Sioux Falls   38.11.00    2012                            
90-94  Waldo McBurney    ????????         45.36.10   1994                              90-94   Waldo McBurney   ??????         45.36.10    1994

 

10 K ROAD RACE WOMEN                                                                                                                                                  

SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                                    OVERALL RECORDS                                                                                                                                                                                                              

50-54   Rose Hawk         Aberdeen      1.03.51     2016                                 
50-54    Rose Hawk         Aberdeen      1.03.51         2016                            
55-59 Jill Aderhold          Bath               49.53       2018                                 
55-59    Jill Aderhold       Bath                49.53           2018                            
60-64  Betty Carson       Langford        1.03.07     2016                                 
60-64    Betty Carson      Langford         1.03.07        2016                             

10 K ROAD RACE  MEN                                                                                                                                                                          

SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                            OVERALL RECORDS                                                                                   

50-54   Kevin First              Aberdeen       48.31     2016                               
50-54   Tim Rice       West Fargo, ND          47.17       2021                           
55-59   Rolf Johnson          Mina               45.23     2016                              
55-59     Rolf Johnson       Mina                  45.23      2016                              
60-64   Stewart Jorgensen Sioux Falls      51.42    2019                              
60-64     Stewart Jorgensen  Sioux Falls     51.42      2019                            
65-69   Wallace Little Moon   Howes        47.17     2016                              
65-69    Wallace Little Moon  Howes          47.17       2016                                                                                                                                        

75-79     Cm Newman         Ortonville, MN   56.30     2019                               80-84   Connie Newman  Ortonville, MN  1.05.31  2021                               
 

TRAP SHOOTING   WOMEN                                                                                                                                                                   SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                      OVERALL RECORDS                                                                                                                                                                          
55-59   Lori Goldade            Aberdeen        44     2016                         
55-59    Lori Goldade          Aberdeen       44    2016                                     
60-64   Lorinda Stoddard     Custer             44     2016                                
60-64    Lorinda Stoddard   Custer            44    2016    

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TRAP

TRAP SHOOTING MEN                                                                                                                                                                                     SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                            OVERALLRECORDS                                                              
50-54   Jeff Brown          Aberdeen       44       2016                                            50-54   Jeff Brown            Aberdeen     44       2016                                        

55-59   Swede Hanson   Aberdeen       50       2016                                      
55-59    Swede Hanson    Aberdeen     50       2016                                                 
60-64   Lyn Halvorson    Aberdeen       47       2016                                                 
60-64    Lyn Halvorson      Aberdeen     47      2016                                       
65-69   Jerry Schley       Stratford         47       2016                                       
65-69   Jerry Schley        Stratford        47      2016                                        
70-74   Dennis Walworth  Westport      37       2016                                           70-74    Dennis Walworth Westport       37      2016                                       
75-79   Floyd Beaman    Bath               44       2016                                      
75-79    Floyd Beaman     Bath              44      2016                                                                                                                       
85-89   Frank Farrar       Britton            21       2016                                      
85-89    Frank Farrar        Britton           21       2016

  • Results Button
  • Click Here to View Schedules
  • Registration is Now Open
  • NSGA
  • SD Logo