RECORDS POWER WALK

 POWER WALKS

WOMEN 400 METER                                                                                                                                                                                                                      SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                           ALL TIME RECORDS

50-54  Krissanne Henle      Sioux Falls           2.34       2018                                                

55-59   Jo Murren              Brandon               2.54.4     2019           

60-64 Lisa Stradinger       Rapid City           2.44      2018                                            
65-69  Gail O'Brien            Britton                   3.08.1    2019           
                                       
70-74  Connie Merkel        Bradley                 3.04       2021           
                                         
75-79  Delores Gilbertson   Arlington              3.19       2018                                                
80-84  Delores Gilbertson   Arlington              3.16       2021           
                                       
85-89  Leann Fredrickson   Aberdeen            3.51       2021             
                                         

WOMEN 800 METER   

50-54 Krissanne Henle          Sioux Falls     5.10      2018           
                                 
55-59 Jo Murren                    Brandon        6.00.6    2021         

                               
60-64 Kathy Dellman            Brandon         6.00.0    2021           
                                 
65-69 Charlotte Karolewicz   Sioux Falls     6.52    2018           
                                     
70-74 Lois Huisman              Rapid City        6.54    2018           
                                        
75-79 Mary Bartsch               Rapid City       7.05    2018                                                                                                                                                                     
85-89 Leann Fredrickson    Aberdeen        8.31.3  2021           
                                  

WOMEN 1500 METER

50-54 Krissanne Henle       Sioux Falls           9.48    2018                                                                                                                                                  
70-74 Pat Hagan                 Burnsville, MN      13.24   2018                                    
75-79  Viola Colombe       Rosebud                   13.06   2019            
                                  

WOMEN 5000 METER

50-54 Krissanne Henle            Sioux Falls     34.25      2018            
                                                                                                                                                    
60-64 Kathleen Kitto                Aberdeen       45.20     2018             
                                                                                                                                                
70-74 Lois Huisman                Rapid City       46.01                         
70-74 Pat Hagan                     Burnsville, MN  45.46     2018                                      
75-79 Lois Huisman                Rapid City       45.34.7  2019            
                                   

MEN 400 METER                                                                                                                                                                                                                      SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                               ALL TIME RECORDS

                                                                                           
50-54 Denny Bradencamp  Fredricksburg, VA   2.01.1  2021                                     
55-59 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre           1.55.00    2018                 
                               
60-64 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre            2.06        2021                 
                                   
65-69 Dave Ullom               Sioux Falls     2.48.1      2021               
65-69 Mike Devaney              Arizona           2.30.4       2019                                      
70-74 Delmar Wolkow          DeSmet         2.02.4      2021               
                                 
75-79 Lucion LaFontaine        Aberdeen     2.51.0      2019              
                                                                                                                                  
80-84  Grueling Shellhorn      Boscobel, WI    2.18.3     2021                                   
85-89 Don Phillips                 Sioux Falls    3.03.0      2019              
                            
90-94 Roland Kleinschmidt   Harrold          3.34.4      2021               
 

MEN 800 METER

                                                                                     
50-54 Denny Bradencamp Fredricksburg, VA  9.03.19    2021                                   
55-59 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre            5.01.0     2018               
                                 
60-64 Dave Ullom                 Sioux Falls    5.57.0     2018               
                                 
65-69 Delmar Wolkow          DeSmet         5.10.0     2018               
                                  
70-74                                                                                                
70-74 Robert Kranz               Apple Valley, MN 5.37.0   2018                                 

MEN 1500 METER

                                                                                                                         
55-59 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre           9.43          2018               
                                  
60-64 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre          10.02.5      2021               
                               
65-69 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet        9.56          2018               
65-69 Peter Stadem              Wilmar, MN           9.07.7   2021                                     
70-74 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet       10.11         2021               
                                  
75-79 Howard Bich            Sioux Falls    12.35        2018               
                           

MEN 5000 METER

                                                                                              
50-54 Denny Bradencamp Fredricksburg, VA   32.54       2021                                
55-59 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre           34.24         2018               
                                 
60-64 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre           41.23         2021               
                                
65-69 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet        35.07         2018              
                              
70-74 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet        41.24         2021               
                                 
75-79 Lucion LaFontaine   Aberdeen      48.07         2021               
                                 
80-84 Gary Pierson            Sioux Falls    42.08        2018              
                                                                                                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

  • Results Button
  • Click Here to View Schedules
  • Registration is Now Open
  • NSGA
  • SD Logo