RECORDS POWER WALK

 POWER WALKS

WOMEN 400 METER                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

 SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                  ALL TIME RECORDS

50-54  Krissanne Henle      Sioux Falls           2.34       2018                  50-54  Krissanne Henle    Sioux Falls     2.34.0   2018                              

55-59   Betty Onken          Rapid City             2.30.0    2022                  55-59   Betty Onken          Rapid City      2.30.0   2022         

60-64 Lisa Stradinger       Rapid City              2.44      2018                                            
65-69  Lisa Stradinger      Rapic City              2.54.0    2022           
                                       
70-74  Connie Merkel        Bradley                 3.04       2021           
                                         
75-79  Delores Gilbertson   Arlington              3.19       2018                                                
80-84  Delores Gilbertson   Arlington              3.16       2021           
                                       
85-89  Leann Fredrickson   Aberdeen            3.51       2021             
                                         

WOMEN 800 METER   

SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                               ALL TIME RECORDS                                                                                                                                                                                                                          50-54 Krissanne Henle          Sioux Falls     5.10      2018           
                                 
55-59 Jo Murren                    Brandon        6.00.6    2021         

60-64 Kathy Dellman            Brandon         6.00.0    2021           
                                 
65-69 Diane Olive                 Brookings      6.37.0    2022                    65-69  Susan Paulson      Alexandria, MN     6.00     2022                
                                     
70-74 Lois Huisman              Rapid City        6.54    2018           
                                        
75-79 Mary Bartsch               Rapid City       7.05    2018                                                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            80-84  Vi Colome                  Mission            7.15    2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                85-89 Leann Fredrickson    Aberdeen        8.31.3  2021           
                                  

WOMEN 1500 METER

SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                            ALL TIME RCORDS                                                                                                                                                                                                                               50-54 Krissanne Henle       Sioux Falls           9.48    2018               50-54                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        55-59                                                                                                  55-59                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   60-64                                                                                                 60-64                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        65-69  Keley Smith-Keller    Yankton              10.49.0                       65-69  Keley Smith-Keller     Yankton               10.49.0   2022
70-74                                                                                                 70-74  Pat Hagan                 Burnsville, MN      13.24      2018                                    
75-79  Viola Colome       Rosebud                13.06   2019                 75-79  Viola Colome            Rosebud               13.06      2019                                                                                                                                                            80-84  Vi Colome            Mission                  13.31   2022                 80-84  Vi Colome                 Mission                  13.31.0  2022
                                  

WOMEN 5000 METER                                                                                                                                     

SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                              ALL TIME RECORDS

50-54 Krissanne Henle            Sioux Falls     34.25      2018            
                                                                                                                                                    
60-64 Kathleen Kitto                Aberdeen       45.20     2018             
                                                                                                                                                
70-74 Lois Huisman                Rapid City       46.01                           70-74 Pat Hagan                     Burnsville, MN  45.46     2018                                      

75-79 Lois Huisman                Rapid City       45.34.7  2019            
                                   

MEN 400 METER                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 SOUTH DAKOTA RECORDS                                                                            ALL TIME RECORDS

                                                                                           
50-54 Scott Rudge                Rapid City    2.47.0       2022                 50-54   Denny Bradencamp  Fredricksburg, VA   2.01.1  2021                                     
55-59 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre           1.55.00     2018                 55-59
60-64 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre            2.06         2021                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                65-69 Lynn Waddell             Shadehill        2.26         2022                 65-69   Lynn Waddell        Shadehill                     2.26      2022                                      
70-74 Delmer Wolkow          DeSmet         2.02.4      2021               
75-79 Lucion LaFontaine        Aberdeen     2.51.0      2019              
80-84                                                                                                           80-84  Grueling Shellhorn      Boscobel, WI           2.18.3     2021                                   
85-89 Don Phillips                 Sioux Falls    3.03.0      2019              
90-94 Roland Kleinschmidt   Harrold          3.34.4      2021               
 

MEN 800 METER

50-54                                                                                                              50-54 Denny Bradencamp Fredricksburg, VA           4.43.4    2021                                   
55-59 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre                            5.12.0     2018               
60-64 Brett Hestdalen           Pierre                            4.48.0     2022                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              65-69 Delmar Wolkow          DeSmet                         5.17.0     2018                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  70-74 Delmar Wolkow          DeSmet                         5.20.0     2022            70-74  Delmar Wolkow     DeSmet                              5.20.0                                                                                                                                                    75-79                                                                                                             75-79                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        80-84                                                                                                             80-84  Grueling Schellhorn   Boscobel, WI                 5.44.00    2022

MEN 1500 METER

50-54 Scott Rudge              Rapid City    12.38        2022                            50-54 Denny Bradencamp  Fredericksburg, VA          9.03.2     2021                                                                                                                    
55-59 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre           9.32.0       2018                                
60-64 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre          9.31.37      2022               
65-69 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet        9.56          2018                             65-69 Peter Stadem           Willmar, MN                      9.07.7    2021      
70-74 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet       10.11         2021                              70-74 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet                           10.11      2021
75-79 Howard Bich            Sioux Falls    12.35        2018                             75-79  Robert Kranz           Hawaii                              10.52.0     2022
80-84                                                                                                             80-84 Grueling Schellhorn     Boscobel, WI                  11.39      2021                                                                                                                                      85-89               

MEN 5000 METER

                                                                                              
50-54                                                                                                               50-54 Denny Bradencamp Fredricksburg, VA          32.54         2021                                
55-59 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre                      34.24         2018               
                                 
60-64 Brett Hestdalen         Pierre                      33.59.77    2022               
                                
65-69 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet                   35.07         2018              
                              
70-74 Delmar Wolkow        DeSmet                   41.24         2021               
                                 
75-79 Lucion LaFontaine   Aberdeen                48.07         2021               
                                 
80-84 Gary Pierson            Sioux Falls             42.08        2018              
                                                                                                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

  • Registration is Now Open
  • Results Button
  • Click Here to View Schedules
  • NSGA
  • SD Logo
  • 2023 NSGA Pitsburgh